About Dodecyl-benzenesulfonic Aci Isopropylamine Salt:Dodecyl-benzenesulfonic Aci Isopropylamine Salt has the characteristics of rich and fine foam, low degreasing power, low irritation to skin and hair, and good biodegradability.Tqhp is a trusted global…
Any substance that dissolves in water and can significantly reduce the surface energy of water is called a surface active agent (surface active agent, SAA) or surface active substance. Surfactants reduce the surface tension of water by adsorbing at the gas-liquid two-phase interface, and can also reduce the oil-water interfacial tension by adsorbing between the liquid interfaces. Many surfactants can also aggregate in bulk solution as aggregates.
Uses of Surfactant
Surfactants have become a flexible and diverse class due to their physical and chemical effects such as wetting or anti-sticking, emulsification or demulsification, foaming or defoaming, solubilization, dispersion, washing, anti-corrosion, anti-static and corresponding practical applications. , A wide range of fine chemical products. In addition to being used as detergents in daily life, other applications of surfactants can cover almost all fine chemical fields.Surfactants are used as performance additives in many industry formulations, such as personal and home care, and countless industrial applications: metal processing, industrial cleaning, oil extraction, pesticides, etc.
Tqhp Tech Co., Ltd can provide amphoteric surfactants, anionic surfactants, cationic surfactants, nonionic surfactants, etc.
Alipay, Western Union, T/T, Paypal, Credit Card etc.
By international express, by air, by courier, by sea, or as customers request.
1) Should be avoid damp and high temperature.
2) Use immediately after opening the inner package bag.
3) Should be store in a dry environment at room temperature.
Dipropylene glycol methyl ether CAS 34590-94-8
About Dipropylene glycol methyl ether:Diethylmethyl ether is an organic substance with the molecular formula C7H16O3. It can be miscible in water and a variety of organic solvents. It is prepared by the…
DLS Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate CAS 19040-44-9
About Disodium lauryl sulfosuccinate:Disodium lauryl sulfosuccinate has the characteristics of rich and fine foam, low degreasing power, low irritation to skin and hair, and good biodegradability.Tqhp is a trusted global Disodium lauryl…
Sodium 3-Nitrobenzenesulfonate CAS 127-68-4
About Sodium 3-Nitrobenzenesulfonate:Sodium 3-Nitrobenzenesulfonate has the characteristics of rich and fine foam, low degreasing power, low irritation to skin and hair, and good biodegradability.Tqhp is a trusted global Sodium 3-Nitrobenzenesulfonate. Feel free to…
Tricetylmonium chioride CAS 52467-63-7
About Tricetylmonium chioride CAS 52467-63-7:It is suitable for shampoo, hair care and other products to give the hair moderate plump and softness after use. Suggested dosage: 0.5-1.5%, it needs to be heated…
Monobranch C10 Alcohol Sulphate
About Monobranch C10 Alcohol Sulphate:Monobranch C10 Alcohol Sulphate is an anionic surfactant of the sulfate ester salt type. It’s easily soluble in water, good dispersibility, good compatibility with hard water and high…
Linear C10 alcohol ethoxylates CAS 26183-52-8
About Linear C10 alcohol ethoxylates:Linear C10 alcohol ethoxylates is easily soluble in water, not easy to produce gel phase, with good foaming performance. It can be used with a variety of cationic, anionic,…
DPNB Dipropylene glycol monobutyl ether CAS 35884-42-5
About DPNB Dipropylene glycol monobutyl ether:DPNB Dipropylene glycol monobutyl ether is a kind of organic matter, chemical formula is C10H22O3, colorless liquid, soluble in water, mainly used as a solvent of printing…
Calcium Nitride Ca3N2 Powder CAS 12013-82-0
About Calcium Nitride Ca3N2 powderIn most cases, calcium nitride is usually available in large volumes. Tqhp provides a wide range of products for hydrogen storage research, advanced fuel cells, and battery applications….
Cocoamidopropyl betaine CAS 61789-40-0
About Cocoamidopropyl betaine CAS 61789-40-0:Has excellent solubility and compatibility; has excellent foaming and thickening properties; has low irritation, compatibility can improve the softness, conditioning and low temperature stability of washing products; has…