About Potassium cetyl phosphate:
Potassium cetyl phosphate has the characteristics of rich and fine foam, low degreasing power, low irritation to skin and hair, and good biodegradability.
Tqhp is a trusted global Potassium cetyl phosphate. Feel free to send an inquiry to get the latest price of Potassium cetyl phosphate if you would like to buy Potassium cetyl phosphate in bulk.
Product Performance of Potassium cetyl phosphate:
Potassium cetyl phosphate can improve the combability and softness of the hair, and its mild decontamination performance makes the skin comfortable after washing.
Technical Parameter of Potassium cetyl phosphate:
|Product Name||Short Name||Effective substance content||PH||Odor||Appearance|
|Potassium Cetyl Phosphate||NA||NA||6.5-8.5||Slight characteristic odor||White to slightly yellow powder|
Applications of Potassium cetyl phosphate:
AK-S16K is an O/W type emulsifier. Its structure is similar to phospholipids and is a mild surfactant. It can be used in the formulation of washing skin care products.
Packing & Shipping of Potassium cetyl phosphate:
We have many different kinds of packing which depend on Potassium cetyl phosphate quantity.
Potassium cetyl phosphate packing: 1kg/bottle, 25kg/barrel, or 200kg/ barrel.
Potassium cetyl phosphate shipping: could be shipped out by sea, by air, by express as soon as possible once payment receipt.
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate Properties
|Solubility in H2O||N/A|
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate Health & Safety Information